To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Suldalsbussen AS

Beverskaret 32
5532 Haugesund

52 79 04 00

455 06 601

Add Suldalsbussen AS to your Itinerary

Suldal Bus

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Haugesund Town Hall

    Haugesund Town Hall was a gift from shipowner Knut Knutsen OAS and his wife Elisabeth.…

    1.57 km Away
  2. Panoramafilm of Haugalandet

    Experience nature, activities and tourist attractions on a 3-screen super videograph in…

    1.80 km Away
  1. Museum of Cultural History

    Centrally placed in downtown Haugesund (close to the church) you find Karmsund…

    1.86 km Away
  2. Our Saviour's Church

    The church was designed by Architect Einar Halleland. The building is constructed in…

    1.92 km Away
  3. Harbour promenade

    Indre Kai (Inner Quay) is an important part of the history of Haugesund. Today this area…

    2.05 km Away
  4. Steinsfjellet, 227 m.a.s.

    Viewpoint 227m above the sea. Panorama views over Haugalandet and the North Sea. Drive to…

    2.08 km Away
  5. Museum Farm at Ørpetveit

    At the museum farm Ørpetveit you will be introduced to a traditional local farm from the…

    2.34 km Away
  6. Haugesund Art Gallery

    The gallery's collection comprises of approximately 1700 works making the gallery Western…

    2.39 km Away
  7. Dokken open-air museum – Old Haugesund

    Dokken is a small, atmospheric district that dates back to the very early days of…

    2.52 km Away
  8. Krosshaugen - Historic Cross

    About 75m south of Haraldshaugen lies Krosshaugen with its stone cross dating from the…

    2.77 km Away
  9. Staalehuset

    Staalehuset is one of the country’s most spectacular event arenas, and stands proudly in…

    2.87 km Away
  10. Kvalsvik Bad

    Turn off highway Fv 47 at Haraldstøtten and follow Kvalsvikvegen Road. Kvalsvik Bad…

    3.11 km Away
  11. Norway's national monument

    Snorre's sagas of the kings mention the site where Harald Fairhair is buried. In the…

    3.27 km Away
  12. The Five Wayward Virgins

    Five stone monuments under Karmsund Bridge. It is thought that the stones originally…

    3.72 km Away
  13. Arquebus

    Arquebus War History Museum is one of Norway's largest museums exhibiting artifacts from…

    4.87 km Away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within metres

© Haugesund & Haugalandet

The local tourist offices can give you good and useful information.